• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Field Research

Kusur village in the Botlikh Region, Daghestan

2018

Bashkortostan, Baimovo village of Abzelilovsky District
Date: 29 September – 8 October
Participants from the laboratory: Elena Sokur

Azerbaijan: Qakh Region
Daghestan: Tabasaran, Khiv, Rutul, Agul, Kurakh Regions (Kina, Burkikhan, Khpyuk villages)  
Date: 13 July – 8 August
Participants from the laboratory: Nina DobrushinaMichael Daniel, Timur Maisak, Ilya ChechuroSamira Verhees

Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug, Kazym village of Beloyarsky District
Date: 5 – 24 July
Participants from the laboratory: Anna VolkovaElena Sokur, Nikita Muraviev

Adygeya, villages Panakhes, Gatlukay, Neshukay, Ulyap, Dzhambechi, Psekups and Natukhay
Date: 2 – 8 May
Participants from the laboratory: George Moroz, Aleksei Fedorenko

Daghestan, Karata town of Akhvakh Region
Date: 5 – 12 March
Participants from the laboratory: Nina Dobrushina, Michael Daniel

Azerbaijan, Nij town of Qabala Region
Date: 1 – 7 March
Participants from the laboratory: Timur Maisak, Yury Lander

Mari El Republic, Mikryakovo village
Date: 24 January – 8 February
Participants from the laboratory: Elena Sokur, Alexey Kozlov

Mari El Republic, Stary Taryal
Date: 8 – 13 January
Participants from the laboratory: Anna Volkova

2017

Daghestan, Botlikh Region
Date: August
Participants from the laboratory: Timur Maisak, Samira Verhees

Daghestan, Zilo town of Botlikh Region
Date: 8 – 22 August
Participants from the laboratory: George MorozSamira Verhees

Daghestan
Date: 10 – 30 August
Participants from the laboratory: Nina Dobrushina, Michael Daniel

Mari El Republic, Mikryakovo village
Date: 1 – 16 August
Participants from the laboratory: Anna Volkova, Maria Bibaeva, Mikhail Voronov, Elena Sokur

Karachay-Cherkess Republic
Date: 1 – 19 July
Participants from the laboratory: Yury Lander

Arkhangelsk Oblast, Ustya Region (Russian dialect)
Date: 17 – 28 June
Participants from the laboratory: Nina Dobrushina, Michael Daniel

Guatemala
Date: 11 – 26 June
Participants from the laboratory: Aleksandra Kozhukhar

Daghestan, Zilo village
Date: 1 – 11 April
Participants from the laboratory: Samira VerheesGeorge Moroz

Udmurt Republic, Shamardan village of Yukamensky District
Date: since January
Participants from the laboratory: Elena Sokur


 

Have you spotted a typo?
Highlight it, click Ctrl+Enter and send us a message. Thank you for your help!
To be used only for spelling or punctuation mistakes.